New/Extension VISA for Family

New Visa:

(Courtesy: Thomascook.in)

  • Passport should be valid for at least six months from the date of submission of the visa application
  • Visa Application Form (printed back to back) duly filled and signed by the applicant. http://www.tcvsil.com/vpsbpmappupload/download/fstore/7f000001932f8967_6367ac1b_15263fd95f0_-7ba2/Philippines%20family%20visit.pdf
  • Two recent colour photographs, 50 x 50mm in size with white background (glued and cross signed) One photo to be pasted on the form and signed across
  • Covering letter required the applicant stating the purpose and duration of stay
  • Original NOC/ Leave Letter from the current organization (employer) if employed of the passenger
  • Original Bonafide Certificate for students
  • Return ticket itinerary
  • Address of hotel or residence preferably ur contract or rent receipt given by hotel or resident owner/agent
  • Invitation letter from Philippines notarized locally in Manila
  • Bank statement of the sponsor & passenger for last 6 months including address and telephone number of the bank, A/C holder’s name with address, stamp & signature of the bank.
  • Income Tax returns of the passenger & sponsor for the last 3 years
  • Last 3month’s salary slips of the passenger & sponsor
  • Marriage/Birth Certificate to attested by State Home Department, MEA and Philippines Embassy/Consulate.    http://philippinesembassy.chennaiattestation.info/
  • If you are self employed: registration of the company/ partnership deed/ Memorandum of Article (MOA) is required
  • Two copies of passport first and last page to be submitted

Note: India Citizens can get Philippines VISA On- Arrival for 14 days if holding a Valid multiple Entry VISA for any of the following countries: -USA, Canada, Japan, Singapore, Australia or United Kingdom and the applicant must have used the VISA for Once

Extension of VISA

More info on Visa Extensions

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*